driver

Romanian translation: factor cheie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driver
Romanian translation:factor cheie
Entered by: Oana Ţica

10:01 Jan 12, 2012
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / site management
English term or phrase: driver
The drivers for performance management are:.....

Se refera, se pare, la un fel de factori.
allison578 (X)
factor cheie
Explanation:
Driver - an aspect of a business that effects a change on another aspect of the business. A driver is most commonly a key factor that contributes to the growth of a particular business.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2012-01-12 17:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A key driver analysis, sometimes known as an importance - performance analysis, is a study of the relationships among many factors to identify the most important ones.
Selected response from:

Oana Ţica
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4factor cheie
Oana Ţica
4 +2motorul
ema_s
4responsabilii implicati
Carmen Lapadat


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilii implicati


Explanation:
...

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motorul


Explanation:
forţa motrice

ema_s
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Coada
21 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Roxana Nechita
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
factor cheie


Explanation:
Driver - an aspect of a business that effects a change on another aspect of the business. A driver is most commonly a key factor that contributes to the growth of a particular business.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2012-01-12 17:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A key driver analysis, sometimes known as an importance - performance analysis, is a study of the relationships among many factors to identify the most important ones.


    Reference: http://management.about.com/od/businessstrategy/a/KeyDriverC...
Oana Ţica
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Grigoras
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Roxana Nechita
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

neutral  ema_s: iar aceşti factori cheie stau la baza sau reprezintă motorul performanţei. cred că variantele noastre nu se exclud reciproc
19 hrs

agree  Claudia Coja
21 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search