flat pin

Romanian translation: conector plat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat pin
Romanian translation:conector plat
Entered by: Aura Cherecheș

12:22 Nov 30, 2014
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / masina de tuns iarba tip
English term or phrase: flat pin
The main fuse is placed in a detachable holder under the battery case’s cover, in front of the battery.
Type:
Flat pin, 15 A.
Aura Cherecheș
conector plat
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contact plat
sorinurzica
3conector plat
anamaria bulgariu


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conector plat


Explanation:
.

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Multumesc

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contact plat


Explanation:
siguranță fuzibilă cu contact plat / sau cu pin (știft) plat de contact


sorinurzica
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search