for the taking of out planet

Romanian translation: pentru interpretarea planetei noastre

09:32 Jul 19, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: for the taking of out planet
evidence to discover the most fundamental truths of all the sciences is here just for the taking on our planet.
mmoraru
Romania
Romanian translation:pentru interpretarea planetei noastre
Explanation:
Cf. LEO, to take on are şi sensul de a interpreta:

so.'s take on sth. = jmds. Interpretation einer Sache

http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&search=taking on
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pentru interpretarea planetei noastre
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3pentru luarea din afara planetei
mariansergiu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for the taking of our planet
pentru interpretarea planetei noastre


Explanation:
Cf. LEO, to take on are şi sensul de a interpreta:

so.'s take on sth. = jmds. Interpretation einer Sache

http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&search=taking on

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
4 days
  -> Mulţumesc, Victor

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pentru luarea din afara planetei


Explanation:

Atentie , termenul tinta nu este acelasi cu cel din text pentru traducere . Sant 2 fraze diferite, depinde care dintre ele doriti .
Multumesc.

evidence to discover the most fundamental truths of all the sciences is here just for the taking on our planet.
dovezi pentru a descoperi adevăruri fundamentale ale tuturor ştiinţelor sunt aici doar pentru a lua de pe planeta noastră

mariansergiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search