Support Leg Indicator

Portuguese translation: Indicador de perna do apoio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Support Leg Indicator
Portuguese translation:Indicador de perna do apoio
Entered by: Nick Taylor

15:05 Jul 19, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Support Leg Indicator
O parágrafo foi extraído de um manual de uma assento infantil para carro. Por favor se o campo estiver errado por favor, me avisem para que eu possa mudar.

"the Support Leg shall be in contact with the vehicle floor, without Support Leg Indicator"
Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Indicador de perna do apoio
Explanation:
Indicador de perna do apoio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-07-19 15:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rathe PÉ do apoio
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos por responderem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Indicador de perna do apoio
Nick Taylor
5sinalizador/indicador da perna de apoio/suporte
Silvia Tratnik
4indicador do pé de apoio
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
support leg indicator
Indicador de perna do apoio


Explanation:
Indicador de perna do apoio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-07-19 15:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rathe PÉ do apoio

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos por responderem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: 8. Indicador de cor da perna de apoio - https://simpleparenting.co/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/ISOFIX...
19 mins
  -> Thanks José

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
support leg indicator
sinalizador/indicador da perna de apoio/suporte


Explanation:
Sugestão

Example sentence(s):
  • Algumas cadeirinhas da linhaKiddo e Whoop tem um sistema de sinaladores sonoros e ou visuais de instalação segura, os sinalizadores ficam VERDES quando sua poltrona está instalada corretamente ou VERMELHOS quando está instalada incorretamente correta
  • Se tiver, deverá consultar o manual de instruções / lista para verificar se é possível utilizar uma perna de suporte em combinação com o compartimento.

    https://kiddo.com.br/entenda-o-sistema-isofix-e-top-tether/
    https://www.maemequer.pt/a-vida-com-o-seu-bebe/saude-e-seguranca/crescer-em-seguranca/o-que-e-o-sistema-isofix/
Silvia Tratnik
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support leg indicator
indicador do pé de apoio


Explanation:
Em Pt-Br dizemos pé de apoio, não perna.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-07-19 17:55:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.br/search?client=firefox-a&biw=1176&b...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search