needle file

Portuguese translation: lima agulha; lima de calado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:needle file
Portuguese translation:lima agulha; lima de calado
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

17:58 Oct 6, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Ship
English term or phrase: needle file
needle files set

PT-BR
china
lima agulha
Explanation:

needle files:
https://www.amazon.com/Piece-Precision-Needle-File-Set/dp/B0...

lima agulha:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=lima agulha&num=50&source...

needle files set = conjunto/jogo de lima(s) agulha
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lima agulha
Matheus Chaud
5jogo de limas de calado
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lima agulha


Explanation:

needle files:
https://www.amazon.com/Piece-Precision-Needle-File-Set/dp/B0...

lima agulha:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=lima agulha&num=50&source...

needle files set = conjunto/jogo de lima(s) agulha

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: curiosidades mecânicas: sabe como se afia uma lima? R - em banho de ácido
45 mins
  -> Vemos você em breve. Até o próximo episódio de Dicas do Claus! :D Quem sabe, sabe.

agree  Daniel Pimentel
7 hrs
  -> Grato, Daniel!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jogo de limas de calado


Explanation:
jogo de limas de calado - 100% positive I use 'em every day in my work :-)


    https://www.google.pt/search?q=jogo+de+limas+de+calado&client=firefox-b&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwi1lJng5sbPAhUBmBQKHWQ7DesQ_AUIC
Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search