SURVEYOR CHARGE

Portuguese translation: despesas dos peritos avaliadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SURVEYOR CHARGE
Portuguese translation:despesas dos peritos avaliadores
Entered by: Nick Taylor

19:04 Jun 27, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: SURVEYOR CHARGE
Among other charges on a claim statement (insurance). No further context
rwill
despesas dos peritos avaliadores
Explanation:
despesas dos peritos avaliadores
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4honorários de inspetor naval
Mario Freitas
4despesas dos peritos avaliadores
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
despesas dos peritos avaliadores


Explanation:
despesas dos peritos avaliadores

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorários de inspetor naval


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search