Accounting

Portuguese translation: controlo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accounting
Portuguese translation:controlo
Entered by: Teresa Borges

17:16 Apr 19, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Manual de Procedimentos
English term or phrase: Accounting
"Administration of the production, issue and accounting of cards ...."

Não compreendo o que querem dizer com esta fase relacionada com a preparação dos cartões de identificação de uma empresa...
etiko
controlo
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt):

Administração da produção, emissão e controlo dos cartões...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contabilidade
papier
4 +1controlo
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting
controlo


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt):

Administração da produção, emissão e controlo dos cartões...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Certíssimo, Teresa - issue aqui é realmente emissão, e accounting significa "controle" de cartões. Retirei a minha resposta.
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa (Aprecio a atitude, sobretudo pela raridade...)! Bom fim de semana...

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounting
contabilidade


Explanation:
Gerenciamento da produção, emissão e contabilidade dos cartões.
PT-BR

papier
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search