Shipment-to codes

Portuguese translation: códigos de remessa das transações/Códigos de transporte de saída /´Códigos de expedição

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shipment-to codes
Portuguese translation:códigos de remessa das transações/Códigos de transporte de saída /´Códigos de expedição
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

12:52 Jan 21, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Sistema SAP
English term or phrase: Shipment-to codes
New to process, need to create a shipment with every inbound delivery. Shipment-to codes are VT01N – VT03N
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
códigos de remessa das transações
Explanation:
VT01N – VT03N, de acordo com a ref. abaixo, são as transações.


Add fields for display on transaction VT01n, VT02n ou VT03n | QnA ...
www.qnasap.com/add-fields-for-display-on-transaction-vt01n-... 19, 2011 – that display the shipments and the deliveries on the transactions VT01n, VT02n and VT03n. I know that is possible to add fields on the grouping

remessas , expedição

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutos (2013-01-21 13:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shipment = remessa, expedição
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Marlene
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1códigos de remessa das transações
Marlene Curtis
3códigos de carga para
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shipment-to codes
códigos de carga para


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 136

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shipment-to codes
códigos de remessa das transações


Explanation:
VT01N – VT03N, de acordo com a ref. abaixo, são as transações.


Add fields for display on transaction VT01n, VT02n ou VT03n | QnA ...
www.qnasap.com/add-fields-for-display-on-transaction-vt01n-... 19, 2011 – that display the shipments and the deliveries on the transactions VT01n, VT02n and VT03n. I know that is possible to add fields on the grouping

remessas , expedição

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutos (2013-01-21 13:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shipment = remessa, expedição

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 323
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Marlene
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
8 hrs
  -> Grata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search