pick module

Portuguese translation: separadores modulares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pick module
Portuguese translation:separadores modulares
Entered by: Luana Fernandes

14:19 Mar 10, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: pick module
The warehouse must be able to provide "pick modules" for each, packs, cases and pallets in each of the specified areas:
· Non-temperature controlled (Marketing materials only)
· Returns/Rejected Area
· Cold Room Storage: 2 - 7°C (36-45°F)
· Conditioned [A/C or Heat] Storage: 15 - 25°C (59-77°F)
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
separadores modulares
Explanation:
http://www.asapauto.com/solutions/automation-technologies/pi...
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
That's it!!! Perfect!
Thnak u!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3separadores modulares
Leonor Machado
4formulário de coleta
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4módulo de recolha
Tina Duarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
módulo de recolha


Explanation:
recolha/levantamento

Tina Duarte
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formulário de coleta


Explanation:
Outra alternativa

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
separadores modulares


Explanation:
http://www.asapauto.com/solutions/automation-technologies/pi...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
That's it!!! Perfect!
Thnak u!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Maranhão Guzik: Concordo que deva ser separadores modulares neste contexto.
6 mins
  -> Obg

agree  Marlene Curtis
9 mins
  -> Obg

agree  Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obg




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search