management summary

Portuguese translation: relatório condensado de gestão

10:54 May 18, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Tourism & Travel / consultoria de riscos
English term or phrase: management summary
título para o conteúdo de pontos fortes e fracos de um hotel de cadeia.
Lattuca
Brazil
Portuguese translation:relatório condensado de gestão
Explanation:
1. Management Summary
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Section 1 - Management Summary presents the key finding of the Study and describes the structure of the Report. Section 2 - Introduction includes the terms ...
www.dft.gov.uk/pgr/.../managementsummary -

1. Relatorio Condensado 09 Free Ebooks (pdf , doc , xls and etc ...
9 maio 2011 ... Relatório Anual2009 - Condensado Conselho de Social Empresarial ... Search tags: Gestão de ti, Relatório de gestão de dados, Gestão de rh ...
ebookbrowse.com/r/relatorio-condensado-09?match=on - Em cache
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5relatório condensado de gestão
Leonor Machado
4 +1relatório executivo
Teresa Borges
4sumário executivo
Silvia Aquino
4relatório de gestão
Celine Correia
4sumário/resumo/relatório da admnistração e ou direcção
connie leite
4resumo (de gestão)
Ricardo Gouveia
3resumo da gerência
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
3sumário do plano de gerenciamento de riscos
Marcos Antonio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resumo (de gestão)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Ricardo Gouveia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resumo da gerência


Explanation:
outra interpretação

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relatório de gestão


Explanation:
eu diria assim...

Celine Correia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relatório executivo


Explanation:
Outra sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
29 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sumário/resumo/relatório da admnistração e ou direcção


Explanation:
Com esta quantidade de texto eu diria assim em PT-PT , espero ser de alguma ajuda.

connie leite
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sumário executivo


Explanation:
sugestão

Silvia Aquino
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sumário do plano de gerenciamento de riscos


Explanation:
Diria assim.

- riscos « Gerenciamento Estratégico de Projetos20 jan. 2011 ... Quando tratamos do Gerenciamento de Riscos (Planejamento, Identificação, Análise , ... Receba Gerenciamento Estratégico de Projetos por Email ...
gerenciamentoestrategico.wordpress.com/tag/riscos/ -

- Todavia, apesar da flexibilidade tão exigida, a empresa/organização jamais deve deixar de ter um plano de gerenciamento estratégico explícito, sem o qual ...
www.aedb.br/seget/artigos04/186_comportamentoestrategico1.d... -

-

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relatório condensado de gestão


Explanation:
1. Management Summary
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Section 1 - Management Summary presents the key finding of the Study and describes the structure of the Report. Section 2 - Introduction includes the terms ...
www.dft.gov.uk/pgr/.../managementsummary -

1. Relatorio Condensado 09 Free Ebooks (pdf , doc , xls and etc ...
9 maio 2011 ... Relatório Anual2009 - Condensado Conselho de Social Empresarial ... Search tags: Gestão de ti, Relatório de gestão de dados, Gestão de rh ...
ebookbrowse.com/r/relatorio-condensado-09?match=on - Em cache


Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search