Back-bar

Portuguese translation: produtos de uso profissional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Back-bar
Portuguese translation:produtos de uso profissional
Entered by: Teresa Borges

23:34 Nov 7, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Hair Care
English term or phrase: Back-bar
Trata-se dos produtos destinados ao uso no próprio salão de beleza, que não são vendidos ao consumidor final. Há uma palavra ou expressão equivalente em português?
Arthur Dias
produtos de uso profissional
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4produtos de uso profissional
Teresa Borges
4para uso interno
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
back-bar
produtos de uso profissional


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  DEBORAH RIBEIRO: Também se aplica ao PTBR
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Deborah!

agree  Ana Vozone
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Nick Taylor: produtos profissionais .https://www.google.pt/search?q=produtos profissionais para b...
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Nick!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back-bar
para uso interno


Explanation:
Se for Pt-Br.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search