DEMAND PLANNER

Portuguese translation: analista da procura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DEMAND PLANNER
Portuguese translation:analista da procura
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

13:16 Jun 16, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: DEMAND PLANNER
PROCUREMENT
QUALITY
QUALITY FACTORY 1
QUALITY FACTORY 2
SUPPLY CHAIN
DEMAND PLANNER
LOGISTICS
CUSTOMER SERVICE
PURCHASING
HUMAN RESOURCES
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
analista da procura
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Deman planner
profnerd
4planejamnento de demanda
Cibeli Hirsch
3analista da procura
Teresa Borges
3gestor de mercado(s)
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demand planner
Deman planner


Explanation:
Busquei no LinkedIn e achei a função Planejador de Demanda. Bem literal!


    https://br.linkedin.com/jobs/search?keywords=Planejador+De+Demanda&location=Brasil&trk=jobs_jserp_search_button_execute&orig=JSERP&locationI
profnerd
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demand planner
analista da procura


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demand planner
gestor de mercado(s)


Explanation:
http://www.sigmaquadrado.com/glossario/marketingvendas/termo...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 148

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demand planner
planejamnento de demanda


Explanation:
Simples assim :) Trabalhei em empresa e é o nome do cargo.


    Reference: http://www.pagepersonnel.com.br/job-detail/analista-de-plane...
    Reference: http://inovatech.tecnologia.ws/produtos/service-optimizer-99...
Cibeli Hirsch
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search