portuguese e ingles

Portuguese translation: What is it???

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portuguese e ingles
Portuguese translation:What is it???
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

11:41 Apr 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: portuguese e ingles
todos os verbos de ingles...
pronucia, ortografia etc...
tudo de ingles para estudar e aprender rapido....
Chris
What is it???
Explanation:
Realmente não entendi...
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2favor perguntar de novo, ninguém entendeu
Clauwolf
4 +2What is it???
José Antonio Azevedo
5All English verbs.... Pronunciation, spelling etc... Everything to study and learn English quickly
brazipeanu
5All English verbs... Spelling, writing... All what's English to study and learn fast....
Toze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
What is it???


Explanation:
Realmente não entendi...

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: Também não entendi nada assim como não entendi quando apareceu aqui a seguinte mensagem quando tentava acessar pela primeira vez: the question was Squashed by: Jacek (XXX) Reason: Repetition. Jacek não é mesmo que Chris, certo?
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo. Não tenho certeza, mas parece que o Chris está querendo fazer propaganda de algum tipo de curso de inglês. Se for este o caso, escolheu o local errado para fazê-lo.

agree  Anabela Kinahan-Lewis: é isso algum curso de litratura portuguesa,repita não entendi
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
favor perguntar de novo, ninguém entendeu


Explanation:
obrigado

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14840

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabela Kinahan-Lewis: favor perguntar de novo, ninguém entendeu
21 mins

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: Recebi email de Jacek que me contou que como moderador está ajudando nestas questões ao moderador de Português. Onde está este??
22 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
All English verbs... Spelling, writing... All what's English to study and learn fast....


Explanation:
Era esta a traduçao que queria, nao era?
lololol

Toze
PRO pts in pair: 40

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
All English verbs.... Pronunciation, spelling etc... Everything to study and learn English quickly


Explanation:
There is a clique of people on this message board who put down others. This behaviour discourages new people from participating or posting. Perhaps the poster was in need of help. Ridicule is counter-productive and rude. At least Toze attempted to help.

brazipeanu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search