clawlike TRAXION™ FG cleat outsole

Portuguese translation: sola reforçada traxion™ fg para máxima aderência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clawlike TRAXION™ FG cleat outsole
Portuguese translation:sola reforçada traxion™ fg para máxima aderência
Entered by: Teresa Borges

15:32 May 1, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Football cleats
English term or phrase: clawlike TRAXION™ FG cleat outsole
Caros colegas,

Como traduziriam a seguinte expressão?

"Outfitted with a foot-hugging synthetic upper and **a clawlike TRAXION™ FG cleat outsole** that tears across the pitch with speed and agility."

O texto é sobre estas chuteiras: http://www.prodirectsoccer.com/products/adidas-football-boot...

Agradeço a vossa ajuda.

Cumprimentos,
Teresa
Teresa Bento
Portugal
sola reforçada traxion™ fg para máxima aderência
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sola reforçada traxion™ fg para máxima aderência
Teresa Borges
4solado com travas TRAXION FG do tipo predator
Camilla Cardia
4solado com travas TRAXION™ FG do tipo garra
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solado com travas TRAXION™ FG do tipo garra


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 259

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clawlike traxion™ fg cleat outsole
solado com travas TRAXION FG do tipo predator


Explanation:
solado com travas TRAXION FG do tipo predator


    Reference: http://www.centauro.com.br/chut-fut-cam-adidas-absolado-xi-t...
    Reference: http://https://www.guiadoboleiro.com.br/noticia/2015/09/24/t...
Camilla Cardia
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clawlike traxion™ fg cleat outsole
sola reforçada traxion™ fg para máxima aderência


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search