cross education cloud offer plans

Portuguese translation: planos de oferta de educação interdisciplinar na nuvem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross education cloud offer plans
Portuguese translation:planos de oferta de educação interdisciplinar na nuvem
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:24 Dec 13, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: cross education cloud offer plans
Introducing some new cross education cloud offer plans.
They are the cross platform offering, bringing together XYZ and XXX offerings.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
planos de oferta de educação interdisciplinar na nuvem
Explanation:
cross education - múltiplas disciplinas
cloud - as aulas estarão em um servidor em cloud (tecnologia de nuvem)
Selected response from:

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a ton, you all
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5planos de oferta de educação interdisciplinar na nuvem
Andre Ribeiro
4nuvem negra de formação antipática é contornado
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
planos de oferta de educação interdisciplinar na nuvem


Explanation:
cross education - múltiplas disciplinas
cloud - as aulas estarão em um servidor em cloud (tecnologia de nuvem)

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks a ton, you all
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
2 mins

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
13 mins

agree  BNN Medical Tr.
1 hr

agree  Esther Dodo
3 hrs

agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
3 hrs

agree  Paulo Gasques
15 hrs

disagree  Eduardo de Andrade Pereira: multidisciplinar, ao invés de interdisciplinar. mesmo assim precisaria do contexto para saber ao certo
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nuvem negra de formação antipática é contornado


Explanation:
nuvem negra de formação antipática é contornado

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search