BOM

Portuguese translation: Bill of Materials (BOM) - Lista Técnica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BOM
Portuguese translation:Bill of Materials (BOM) - Lista Técnica
Entered by: Sergio Medina

22:12 Nov 7, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / BOM
English term or phrase: BOM
Prezados tradutores,

Gostaria de saber qual seria a tradução mais adequada para o termo "BOM" encontrado em no seguinte trecho de um texto que estou traduzindo:

"Stealing intellectual property or confidential information belonging to Flex or our customers (e.g. product designs or BOM data".


Muito obrigado,

Sergio Medina
Sergio Medina
Brazil
Bill of Materials (BOM) - Lista Técnica
Explanation:
sugestão.
Termo técnico consagrado pela SAP Systems
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Olá Teresa,

Muito obrigado pela sua ajuda na tradução do termo "BOM".
Valeu,
Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Estrutura de produtos ou Lista de materiais
Isabella Becker
5 +1Bill of Materials (BOM) - Lista Técnica
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4romaneio (para carga) ou inventário (para estoque)
Mario Freitas
3Nota (Fiscal) de Materiais
Oliveira Simões


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bom
Estrutura de produtos ou Lista de materiais


Explanation:
Geralmente uso "Lista de materiais", mas encontrei esta definição da Wikipedia, então julgo que ambas sejam aceitáveis:

https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Estrutura_de_produtos



    https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Estrutura_de_produtos
Isabella Becker
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Lista de materiais...
24 mins

agree  Walter Moura
40 mins

agree  Luiz Fernando Doin: Lista de Materiais!!!
1 hr

agree  Lucca Lobato
4 hrs

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bill of Materials (BOM) - Lista Técnica


Explanation:
sugestão.
Termo técnico consagrado pela SAP Systems

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Olá Teresa,

Muito obrigado pela sua ajuda na tradução do termo "BOM".
Valeu,
Sergio Medina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nota (Fiscal) de Materiais


Explanation:
Sugestão baseada no site abaixo indicado. Não tenho certeza.




    Reference: http://www.autodeskfusionlifecycle.com/en/plm-software-capab...
Oliveira Simões
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bom
romaneio (para carga) ou inventário (para estoque)


Explanation:
BOM = List of Materials = Romaneio se for para cargas/expedição ou Inventário se for para controle de estoque.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search