https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-portuguese/safety/6712649-self-audit.html

self-audit

Portuguese translation: auditoria interna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-audit
Portuguese translation:auditoria interna
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

13:40 Sep 27, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Safety
English term or phrase: self-audit
This is part of a CHESM (Contractor Health, Environment and Safety Management) Audit Template

Did the audit team see evidence that the Contractor conducts periodic self-inspections and self-audits to determine compliance with their HES Plan?

To give credit for this item the audit team must be able to find and review the Contractor's procedures for Document Control and Records Retention in the written HES Plan. Review (spot check) historical files of incident reports, investigation results, self-audit and self-inspection reports, corrective action logs, etc, to verify compliance
ndengue
United Kingdom
auditoria interna
Explanation:

É quando a própria empresa faz a auditoria, em vez de contratar uma empresa para isso.

https://www.google.com/search?ei=hhGOXcj9MM_E5OUPj52dyAc&q="...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-09-27 13:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

self audit = auditoria interna:
https://www.wordreference.com/pten/auditoria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 7 hrs (2019-09-30 20:45:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Já tive a oportunidade de participar de treinamentos de auditoria, e atuei como auditor interno em uma das empresas em que trabalhei.

Estou seguro desta nomenclatura :)
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6auditoria interna
Matheus Chaud
4 +1Relatórios de auto-auditoria
Barbara Martins
3auditoria própria
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Relatórios de auto-auditoria


Explanation:
Sugestão

Barbara Martins
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor: auto-auditoria - more faithful to the original
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auditoria própria


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
auditoria interna


Explanation:

É quando a própria empresa faz a auditoria, em vez de contratar uma empresa para isso.

https://www.google.com/search?ei=hhGOXcj9MM_E5OUPj52dyAc&q="...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-09-27 13:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

self audit = auditoria interna:
https://www.wordreference.com/pten/auditoria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 7 hrs (2019-09-30 20:45:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Já tive a oportunidade de participar de treinamentos de auditoria, e atuei como auditor interno em uma das empresas em que trabalhei.

Estou seguro desta nomenclatura :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Luri Abe
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Andrea!

agree  Raul Soares Junior
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Raul!

agree  Ana Vozone
46 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Douglas Veloso
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Douglas!

agree  Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hugo!

agree  Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
3 days 6 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Vanessa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: