Person Leading the Work

Portuguese translation: Curso de Liderança de Trabalho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Person Leading the Work
Portuguese translation:Curso de Liderança de Trabalho
Entered by: ndengue

13:27 Sep 27, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Safety
English term or phrase: Person Leading the Work
This is part of a CHESM (Contractor Health, Environment and Safety Management) Audit Template

Did the audit team see evidence that most Managers, Supervisors and other key leaders have completed the Person Leading the Work and Hazard Identification course?

To give credit for this item the audit team must be able to find evidence that most of the key leaders have attended in a Person Leading the Work training session in the Contractor's Training Records.
ndengue
United Kingdom
Curso de Liderança de Trabalho
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Barbara Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Curso de Liderança de Trabalho
Barbara Martins
5Curso de liderança de projetos no trabalho
Paul Dixon
5Pessoa responsável pela tarefa
Andrea Luri Abe
4 +1pessoa que lidera o trabalho; pessoa à frente do trabalho
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
person leading the work
pessoa que lidera o trabalho; pessoa à frente do trabalho


Explanation:
Sugestão

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
3 days 6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Vanessa!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
person leading the work
Curso de Liderança de Trabalho


Explanation:
Sugestão

Barbara Martins
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Santos
8 mins

agree  ferreirac: ou curso de liderança no trabalho
20 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
person leading the work
Pessoa responsável pela tarefa


Explanation:
Aqui parece se referir a trabalhos específicos. Acho que a palavra tarefa é mais adequada.

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
person leading the work
Curso de liderança de projetos no trabalho


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search