Safety Leadership Team Meetings

Portuguese translation: reuniões da equipa responsável pela segurança

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety Leadership Team Meetings
Portuguese translation:reuniões da equipa responsável pela segurança
Entered by: ndengue

13:26 Sep 26, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Safety / HSE
English term or phrase: Safety Leadership Team Meetings
This is part of a CHESM (Contractor Health, Environment and Safety Management) Audit Template


Did the audit team see evidence that the Contractor's on site Senior Manager and HES Lead actively participate in regularly scheduled Safety Leadership Team Meetings with other Safety Leaders from associated organizations such as the Contract Sponsor, Subcontractors and others operating in the same project or operating area? (2 points).
ndengue
United Kingdom
reuniões da equipa responsável pela segurança
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="equipa responsável pela seg...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reuniões da equipa responsável pela segurança
Ana Vozone
4 +1reuniões com a equipe encarregada da segurança
Bruno Santos
3 +1reuniões da equipe de liderança de segurança
ferreirac
4Reuniões com o grupo de líderes em segurança
Barbara Martins
3reuniões da alta hierarquia sobre seguraça
jorges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
safety leadership team meetings
reuniões da equipa responsável pela segurança


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="equipa responsável pela seg...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Teresa Borges
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
safety leadership team meetings
reuniões da equipe de liderança de segurança


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Luri Abe
1 min
  -> Obrigado!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
safety leadership team meetings
reuniões com a equipe encarregada da segurança


Explanation:
The word "encarregado" is often used when it comes to the duties related to position or team holds. It is common to see that word associated to a big array of professions.


    https://www.google.com/search?q=encarregado+profiss%C3%B5es&oq=encarregado+profiss%C3%B5es&aqs=chrome..69i57.3316j0j1&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF
Bruno Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety leadership team meetings
Reuniões com o grupo de líderes em segurança


Explanation:
Sugestão

Barbara Martins
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
safety leadership team meetings
reuniões da alta hierarquia sobre seguraça


Explanation:
administração ao mais alto nível

jorges




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search