consideration fees

Portuguese translation: taxa de comissão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consideration fees
Portuguese translation:taxa de comissão
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

14:03 Oct 5, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Legal Contract
English term or phrase: consideration fees
Sellers relating to the Credits [and the lease agreement between [*] in relation to the Target Property], neither the Company nor (to the extent applicable) the Permanent Establishment are a party to, or have any liability in respect to, any contract, agreement or undertaking (written or oral, express or implied), nor have incurred or owe any amounts of whatever nature (consideration fees, expenses, or other) under any contracts, and there are no agreements creating any Encumbrances over any rights or assets of the Company.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
taxa de comissão
Explanation:
Se o contexto é esse, sei que o vendedor de um imóvel paga a "taxa de comissão" à imobiliária quando esta é intermediária na venda e... cobram-se bem ;)
A taxa de comissão na venda de imóveis sujo valor esteja abaixo de 100.000,00 € é de 5.000,00 €.
É uma das possíveis traduções e interpretações.

1.1.14. Commission Fee – means a consideration (fee) charged by the Bank for a Payment Transaction and (or) related services.
https://www.swedbank.lt/files/PDF/mokejimo_paslaugu_salygos_...

Os imóveis abaixo de 100 000€ têm uma taxa de comissão fixa de 5 000€
https://www.recrutamentocasadaportela.pt/

Maxirent – Fundo de Investimento Imobiliário Fechado

O valor da componente fixa da Comissão de Gestão foi inferior em relação ao período homólogo, na medida em que a rubrica é impactada por dois factores, a redução do valor líquido do fundo, assim como a alteração da taxa de comissão de gestão, descrita nas notas anteriores.
A rubrica de Outras Comissões diz respeito a comissões cobradas, relacionadas com os financiamentos.
https://web3.cmvm.pt/sdi/fundos/docs/A695057-FRC005926037100...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-10-05 21:25:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: seria "taxas", no plural.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-10-06 20:01:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maria Leonor:

1.1.14. Commission Fee – means a consideration (fee) charged by the Bank for a Payment Transaction and (or) related services.
https://www.swedbank.lt/files/PDF/mokejimo_paslaugu_salygos_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-10-06 20:01:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mas, se entender, elimino a minha resposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs (2019-10-06 22:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, então mantenho :-D
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a TODOS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taxas de serviços / remuneração
Mario Freitas
4taxa de garantia
Maria Luiza Constancio
3taxa de comissão
expressisverbis
2taxas de análise (de crédito)
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
taxas de análise (de crédito)


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt) sem grandes certezas e sem tempo para pesquisar...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxas de serviços / remuneração


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
2 days 55 mins
  -> Obrigado, Vanessa!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taxa de comissão


Explanation:
Se o contexto é esse, sei que o vendedor de um imóvel paga a "taxa de comissão" à imobiliária quando esta é intermediária na venda e... cobram-se bem ;)
A taxa de comissão na venda de imóveis sujo valor esteja abaixo de 100.000,00 € é de 5.000,00 €.
É uma das possíveis traduções e interpretações.

1.1.14. Commission Fee – means a consideration (fee) charged by the Bank for a Payment Transaction and (or) related services.
https://www.swedbank.lt/files/PDF/mokejimo_paslaugu_salygos_...

Os imóveis abaixo de 100 000€ têm uma taxa de comissão fixa de 5 000€
https://www.recrutamentocasadaportela.pt/

Maxirent – Fundo de Investimento Imobiliário Fechado

O valor da componente fixa da Comissão de Gestão foi inferior em relação ao período homólogo, na medida em que a rubrica é impactada por dois factores, a redução do valor líquido do fundo, assim como a alteração da taxa de comissão de gestão, descrita nas notas anteriores.
A rubrica de Outras Comissões diz respeito a comissões cobradas, relacionadas com os financiamentos.
https://web3.cmvm.pt/sdi/fundos/docs/A695057-FRC005926037100...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-10-05 21:25:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: seria "taxas", no plural.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-10-06 20:01:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maria Leonor:

1.1.14. Commission Fee – means a consideration (fee) charged by the Bank for a Payment Transaction and (or) related services.
https://www.swedbank.lt/files/PDF/mokejimo_paslaugu_salygos_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-10-06 20:01:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mas, se entender, elimino a minha resposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs (2019-10-06 22:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, então mantenho :-D

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada a TODOS
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sandra é consideration e não commission

Asker: Não...de todo. Obrigada :D


2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxa de garantia


Explanation:
Consideration is a legal term used to describe the value that changes hands as part of an agreement between two or more parties.
Real estate may be transferred with or without consideration. If the real estate is being sold to a third party, the contract will require the buyer to pay a certain amount as consideration to the seller.

https://www.deedclaim.com/consideration/




Maria Luiza Constancio
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search