Finding the neural key to transformation

Portuguese translation: a encontrar a chave neural para transformação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Finding the neural key to transformation
Portuguese translation:a encontrar a chave neural para transformação
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

08:02 Oct 2, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / neuroscience/psychotherapy
English term or phrase: Finding the neural key to transformation
For an article translation to be publish in Portugal.
psicoter
a encontrar a chave neural para transformação
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3encontrando o ponto nevrálgico para a transformação
Ania Silva
3a encontrar a chave neural para transformação
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finding the neural key to transformation
a encontrar a chave neural para transformação


Explanation:
diria assim

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finding the neural key to transformation
encontrando o ponto nevrálgico para a transformação


Explanation:
'neural' = adj. Relativo ao sistema nervoso. // Placa neural, tubo neural, formações da parte dorsal do embrião que correspondem ao primeiro esboço do sistema nervoso)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2009-10-02 19:00:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Espero que ajude, embora seja apenas uma sugestão !

Example sentence(s):
  • ..'Mas na tradição grega a idéia de logos não era um significado dito por uma ... de lidar com a desconstrução em seu ponto nevrálgico que seria justamente o ...(do Livro de Christine Greiner - 2005 - Psychology)

    Reference: http://www.dicionarioweb.com.br/nevralgia.html
    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=rd-whvJ2WNcC&pg=PA86&lpg=PA...
Ania Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search