Somatic Interventions for Enhancing EMDR

Portuguese translation: intervenções somáticas para reforçar a EMDR

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Somatic Interventions for Enhancing EMDR
Portuguese translation:intervenções somáticas para reforçar a EMDR
Entered by: Rosana Malerba

19:29 Dec 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: Somatic Interventions for Enhancing EMDR
Thanks for your help!
Rosana Malerba
Brazil
intervenções somáticas para reforçar a EMDR
Explanation:
:)
EMDR - Psicoterapia do estresse pós-traumático, fobias, pânico e ansiedade.
www.orgonizando.psc.br/c/emdr/ - 3k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intervenções somáticas para realçar o EMDR
Claudio Carina
4intervenções somáticas para reforçar a EMDR
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
somatic interventions for enhancing emdr
intervenções somáticas para reforçar a EMDR


Explanation:
:)
EMDR - Psicoterapia do estresse pós-traumático, fobias, pânico e ansiedade.
www.orgonizando.psc.br/c/emdr/ - 3k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar

Clauwolf
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Obrigada!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
somatic interventions for enhancing emdr
intervenções somáticas para realçar o EMDR


Explanation:
Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing quer dizer Dessensibilização e Reprocessamento por meio dos Movimentos Oculares. Até onde sei, a silgla foi mantida no Brasil.



    Reference: http://www.plazacounselingservices.com/emdrnobrasil.html
Claudio Carina
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search