normatively rated

Portuguese translation: avaliado conforme normas (padrão) estabelecidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normatively rated
Portuguese translation:avaliado conforme normas (padrão) estabelecidas
Entered by: judith ryan

20:00 Aug 25, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: normatively rated
in a list of emotional stimuli

Thanks!
judith ryan
Brazil
avaliado conforme normas (padrão) estabelecidas
Explanation:
Avaliado (considerado) conforme (de acordo) normas (padrão) estabelecidas.

Oxford Dictionary and Thesaurus
Selected response from:

CHRISTA MAYER-LOOS
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avaliado conforme normas (padrão) estabelecidas
CHRISTA MAYER-LOOS
3classificada oficialmente
Clauwolf


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
classificada oficialmente


Explanation:
:) Judith, aguarde outras sugestões - bom fim de semana

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: bom final de semana também


2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avaliado conforme normas (padrão) estabelecidas


Explanation:
Avaliado (considerado) conforme (de acordo) normas (padrão) estabelecidas.

Oxford Dictionary and Thesaurus


CHRISTA MAYER-LOOS
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search