experience-driven

Portuguese translation: prático

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:experience-driven
Portuguese translation:prático
Entered by: Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino

17:31 Aug 14, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: experience-driven
G2 is an **experience-driven**, dynamic smartphone intended for a range of multifaceted individuals.

Muito obrigada!
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
prático
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Lígia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prático
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1orientado pela experiência
Clauwolf
4concebido baseado na experiência
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prático


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Obrigada, Lígia!
Notes to answerer
Asker: E como ajudou, Ligia... Muito obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
35 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: gostei
43 mins
  -> Obrigada!

disagree  Jerome Carrette: it does not have the same meaning I believe
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orientado pela experiência


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-08-14 19:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "confiável"

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerome Carrette: I agree! I think this is what it means, meant to give the user a great experience
17 hrs
  -> obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concebido baseado na experiência


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search