commented it all looks like

Portuguese translation: disse que tudo parece...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commented it all looks like
Portuguese translation:disse que tudo parece...
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:10 Jul 7, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: commented it all looks like
The little girl is lost in her own thoughts, tired from running and the activity swirling around her.
My flash freezes some of the movement as definitive composition and gesture.
My wife commented it all looks like the little girl’s dream.
===================
Minha mulher comentou???????
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
disse que tudo parece...
Explanation:
:) Bonito texto foguinha
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Tks a ton
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disse que tudo parece...
Clauwolf
4 +1a minha mulher comentou
MariaFilomena
4reparou que......
Nick Taylor
4Comentou que parece (PT PT)
Antonio Chagas
4...observou/comentou que tudo se assemelha aos "sonhos....."
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a minha mulher comentou


Explanation:
a sua tradução, para mim, está correcta

MariaFilomena
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Moura
38 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disse que tudo parece...


Explanation:
:) Bonito texto foguinha

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tks a ton
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Rodrigues
37 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Ricardo Almeida
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comentou que parece (PT PT)


Explanation:
A tradução ficaria:

" A minha mulher comentou que parece o sonho da rapariguinha "

Antonio Chagas
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...observou/comentou que tudo se assemelha aos "sonhos....."


Explanation:
Sug

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reparou que......


Explanation:
reparou que......

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search