off-camera flash units

Portuguese translation: unidades de flash externo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-camera flash units
Portuguese translation:unidades de flash externo
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

17:38 Mar 1, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: off-camera flash units
Select from a choice of high-quality flash cables to connect additional off-camera flash units and create more natural, balanced fill-in illumination.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
unidades de flash externo
Explanation:
FUJIFILM Brasil | FAQ - [ Oversett denne siden ]Quais as unidades de flash externo que podem ser usados nos modelos FinePix S602, S7000, S9000/S9500 e S9100/S9600? 9. Como posso obter o manual de ...
www.fujifilm.com.br/contato/faq/index.html - 24k - I hurtigbuffer - Lignende sider
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Estava-me a falhar...Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5unidades de flash externo
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4unidades de flash sem fios
Teresa Borges
4unidades de flash remoto
Edimilson Ferreira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidades de flash remoto


Explanation:
My two cents.

Edimilson Ferreira
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
unidades de flash externo


Explanation:
FUJIFILM Brasil | FAQ - [ Oversett denne siden ]Quais as unidades de flash externo que podem ser usados nos modelos FinePix S602, S7000, S9000/S9500 e S9100/S9600? 9. Como posso obter o manual de ...
www.fujifilm.com.br/contato/faq/index.html - 24k - I hurtigbuffer - Lignende sider

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Estava-me a falhar...Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
2 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Marlene Curtis
3 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  priscilalaterza: http://www.digital-slr-guide.com/slr-flash-glossary.html
18 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Humberto Ribas
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidades de flash sem fios


Explanation:
Para incorporação nas câmaras. Nalguns modelos são accionadas por controlo remoto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-03-01 17:50:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Graças às novas unidades de flash sem fios com controlo remoto (CR) FL-50R e FL-36R, a iluminação sem fios é uma conveniente realidade.
www.olympus.pt/consumer/dslr_FL-36R.htm

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search