upon deeper reflection is traceable to

Portuguese translation: após reflexão mais profunda tem origem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon deeper reflection is traceable to
Portuguese translation:após reflexão mais profunda tem origem
Entered by: VagnerB

16:41 Jul 12, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / theology; metaphysics
English term or phrase: upon deeper reflection is traceable to
Every error results from, or upon deeper reflection is traceable to, a departure in the doctrine of the Trinity.
VagnerB
após reflexão mais profunda tem origem
Explanation:
assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Roberto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4após reflexão mais profunda tem origem
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1sob profunda reflexão é identificável para
Adi Brock
4ou ao se refletir mais profundamente, a sua origem pode ser investigada
reginakersten
4ou pensando bem se deve...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ou pensando bem se deve...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sob profunda reflexão é identificável para


Explanation:
upon = prep. sob; em; por
deeper = profundo
reflection = subs. reflexo; reflexão; idéia, conceito; pensamento; acusação.
traceable = adj. que pode ser seguido

Adi Brock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mellodyz
9 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
após reflexão mais profunda tem origem


Explanation:
assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado, Roberto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heloísa Ferdinandt: Com certos ajustes na pontuação: ..., ou após reflexão mais profunda, tem (sua) origem em...
19 mins
  -> isso mesmo, obrigado Heloísa

agree  Maria Oliveira
1 hr
  -> Grato Maria

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Cristina

agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Susy

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ou ao se refletir mais profundamente, a sua origem pode ser investigada


Explanation:
mais uma sugestão

reginakersten
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search