freetar

Portuguese translation: "Freetars"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freetar
Portuguese translation:"Freetars"
Entered by: António Ribeiro

18:42 May 12, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
English term or phrase: freetar
Numa dedicatória: Dedicated to the three Freetars: Jed, Nigel and Seth
Raúl Côrte-Real
"Freetars"
Explanation:
Eu deixavar ficar em inglês, e entre aspas.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigado, vou mesmo deixar no original.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Freetars"
António Ribeiro
2 +1Bambas/Maiorais
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bambas/Maiorais


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Cook: bambas/maiorais
53 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Freetars"


Explanation:
Eu deixavar ficar em inglês, e entre aspas.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Obrigado, vou mesmo deixar no original.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Clauwolf: e não saber o que significa, francamente....
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search