On call out basis

Portuguese translation: mediante solicitação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On call out basis
Portuguese translation:mediante solicitação

15:32 Oct 23, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-10-27 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: On call out basis
This document is the Scope of Work with the title: PROVISION OF CEMENTING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

PROVISION OF EQUIPMENT

Either on call out / or on a permanent basis / According to the request of COMPANY:
ndengue
United Kingdom
mediante solicitação
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5mediante solicitação
ferreirac
4 +1através de chamados
Andrea Pilenso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
on call out basis
mediante solicitação


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Matheus Chaud
50 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on call out basis
através de chamados


Explanation:
Mais uma opção

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: Eu diria "por chamada"
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search