offshore export sealine

Portuguese translation: linhas submarinas de exportação (de petróleo) offshore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offshore export sealine
Portuguese translation:linhas submarinas de exportação (de petróleo) offshore
Entered by: ndengue

09:49 Oct 18, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Health and Safety
English term or phrase: offshore export sealine
This is part of an Oil Spill Contingency Plan of an Oil & Gas Company

A number of potential onshore oil spill incidents have been identified. These include spills from pipelines, tank farms, flare pits, wells and the offshore export sealine.
ndengue
United Kingdom
linhas submarinas de exportação (de petróleo) offshore
Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-portuguese/petroleum-e...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1duto marítimo de exportação offshore
Hari Cavalcante
4Linhas de exportação em alto mar
Eduan Moraes
3linhas submarinas de exportação (de petróleo) offshore
Ana Vozone
2tubulação que liga a plataforma de produção à instalação
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linhas submarinas de exportação (de petróleo) offshore


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-portuguese/petroleum-e...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duto marítimo de exportação offshore


Explanation:
Sugestão onde me baseio no termo "Export gas flowline" que significa "gasoduto de exportação" do Glossário Técnico para a Indústria Offshore.

RIMA GNL - Petrobras
www.petrobras.com.br › lumis › portal › file › fileDownload
O duto marítimo possui 28 polegadas de diâmetro e extensão de cerca de 10km. A alternativa escolhida para o trecho terrestre o duto entra pela Praia de Mauá,.

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: Aree, mas sem "maritimo" que é um pleonasmo.
4 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tubulação que liga a plataforma de produção à instalação


Explanation:
Creio que é isto, mas sem grandes certezas...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 139

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Linhas de exportação em alto mar


Explanation:
Para o contexto foi o que eu achei mais apropriado

Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search