functional Privacy Liaison

Portuguese translation: Conta(c)to para Questões de Privacidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functional Privacy Liaison
Portuguese translation:Conta(c)to para Questões de Privacidade
Entered by: Ana Vozone

21:41 Aug 17, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: functional Privacy Liaison
Consult your local/regional/functional Privacy Liaison

Data protection laws
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Conta(c)to para Questões de Privacidade
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Conta(c)to para Questões de Privacidade
Ana Vozone
4contato operacional para assuntos sigilosos/confidenciais
MARCOS BAZILIO
4Contato (facilitador) local / regional / funcional para a privacidade.
airmailrpl
4Responsável funcional (/local/regional) sobre assuntos de Privacidade
Aline Brito
3assistente de privacidade
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
functional privacy liaison
Conta(c)to para Questões de Privacidade


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Francisco José!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
functional privacy liaison
assistente de privacidade


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 827

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Responsável funcional (/local/regional) sobre assuntos de Privacidade


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Aline Brito
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local/regional/functional Privacy Liaison
Contato (facilitador) local / regional / funcional para a privacidade.


Explanation:
local/regional/functional Privacy Liaison => Contato (facilitador) local / regional / funcional para a privacidade.

Monero: Facilitador de Privacidade ou a Criptomoeda Mais ...
www.br.investing.com › analysis › monero...
Dec 19, 2017 - por Tanzeel Akhtar. Pergunte a alguém com conhecimento sobre o mercado de criptomoedas qual é a moeda digital mais suspeita agora e, ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 651

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
functional privacy liaison
contato operacional para assuntos sigilosos/confidenciais


Explanation:
Mais a realidade do Brasil

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search