18Q4

Portuguese translation: quarto trimestre de 2018

14:35 Apr 17, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: 18Q4
The utilities and financials sectors have the highest earnings growth rates for the quarter, while the energy sector has the weakest anticipated growth compared to 18Q4.

Alguém sabe do que se trata?

Muito obrigado!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:quarto trimestre de 2018
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Teresa! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3quarto trimestre de 2018
Teresa Borges
54T18
Paul Dixon
4quarto trimestre de 2018
David Cabrita


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
18q4
quarto trimestre de 2018


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 735
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Teresa! ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Aquino
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Silvia!

agree  Ana Vozone
34 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Matheus Chaud
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
18q4
quarto trimestre de 2018


Explanation:
provavelmente...

David Cabrita
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
18q4
4T18


Explanation:
Caso precise de uma abreviação, esta é a forma correta. O significado já foi informado: quarto trimestre de 2018.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search