https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-portuguese/other/6111191-the-unhindered-playfulness.html

the unhindered playfulness

Portuguese translation: a alegria incontida

11:21 May 18, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: the unhindered playfulness
Talking about children
Vanda Sousa
Portugal
Portuguese translation:a alegria incontida
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5a alegria incontida
Clauwolf
4 +2o espírito brincalhão
Teresa Borges
3 +2a graça natural/espontânea
expressisverbis


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a alegria incontida


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 827
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs

agree  Danik 2014
3 hrs

agree  expressisverbis
3 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs

agree  Teresa Borges
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o espírito brincalhão


Explanation:
Nesse contexto, seria esta a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 735

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
32 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

agree  Danik 2014
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Dani!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a graça natural/espontânea


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão com base no meu sentimento pelas crianças e a pedido da colega Teresa na discussão.
Dá pano para mangas esta tradução.


expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
24 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa.

agree  Danik 2014
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Danik.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: