high-credence services

Portuguese translation: serviços altamente credenciados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-credence services
Portuguese translation:serviços altamente credenciados

17:01 Jan 26, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-01-30 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: high-credence services
"As a relatively new research topic, relationship quality still has room for further exploration, particularly in the area of high-credence services marketing."
Daisymiller
serviços altamente credenciados
Explanation:
Diria assim. Espero que ajude!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-01-31 11:17:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Daisymiller :) Disponha sempre!!!
Selected response from:

Sara Sousa Soares
Grading comment
thank u
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4serviços altamente credenciados
Sara Sousa Soares
3 +2Serviços de alta credibilidade
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Serviços de alta credibilidade


Explanation:
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/credence

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha
3 mins
  -> Grato, Elisabete.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
37 mins
  -> Grato, Claudio.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
serviços altamente credenciados


Explanation:
Diria assim. Espero que ajude!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-01-31 11:17:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Daisymiller :) Disponha sempre!!!

Sara Sousa Soares
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
thank u

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Elisabete :) Um excelente dia!!!

agree  Marlene Curtis
22 mins
  -> Obrigada Marlene :) Um excelente dia!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
37 mins
  -> Obrigada Claudio :) Um excelente dia!!!

agree  Leonor Machado
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Leonor :) Um excelente dia!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search