Formative Research

Portuguese translation: investigação formativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Formative Research
Portuguese translation:investigação formativa
Entered by: cristina estanislau

14:14 May 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Formative Research
Alguém sabe qual a tradução de:

formative research ?

obrigada!
jthompson
Brazil
investigação formativa
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
É isso mesmo! Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pesquisa prévia e continuada OU pré-pesquisa e seguimento/acompanhamento
Denise Miranda
3investigação no domínio/em matéria da/de formação
Mariana Moreira
3investigação formativa
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formative research
investigação formativa


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
É isso mesmo! Obrigada!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formative research
investigação no domínio/em matéria da/de formação


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 815

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formative research
pesquisa prévia e continuada OU pré-pesquisa e seguimento/acompanhamento


Explanation:
Formative research looks at the community in which an agency is situated, and helps agencies understand the interests, attributes and needs of different populations and persons in their community. Formative research is research that occurs before a program is designed and implemented, or while a program is being conducted.
http://www.caps.ucsf.edu/goodquestions/section1/1a-what_is.h...

Denise Miranda
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search