Infeed

Portuguese translation: alimentação do conjunto

23:48 Apr 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Infeed
Assembly infeed
camila
Portuguese translation:alimentação do conjunto
Explanation:
pode ser, falta contexto
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3alimentação do conjunto
Clauwolf
5 +1entrada
Theodore Fink
4avanço perpendicular
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avanço perpendicular


Explanation:
avanço de penetração

EURIDICAUTOM

Sem mais contexto é difícil

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: O Eurodicautom por vezes é um "falso amigo" :-)
1 hr
  -> Concordo

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alimentação do conjunto


Explanation:
pode ser, falta contexto

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14840
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Nos meus glossários tenho infeed=alimentação. Falta contexto
45 mins

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 hr

agree  Veronica La Falce
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrada


Explanation:
Na falta decontexto, quanto mais geral, mehor, nao eh?

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm: right
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search