Once tailored to your problem set

Portuguese translation: uma vez equacionado para a resolução do seu problema

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Once tailored to your problem set
Portuguese translation:uma vez equacionado para a resolução do seu problema
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

17:23 Feb 27, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / general
English term or phrase: Once tailored to your problem set
Once tailored to your problem set, the XXXXX system will provide powerful insights and predictions to keep your operations ahead of criminal activity that may impact your business.
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
uma vez equacionado para a resolução do seu problema
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todoa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Assim que adaptado à sua série/conjunto de problemas
Matheus Chaud
4uma vez ajustado ao conjunto de problemas
Erlinda Kofazu
3Uma vez adaptdao a solução do seu problema, ...
Paulo Gasques
3uma vez equacionado para a resolução do seu problema
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uma vez equacionado para a resolução do seu problema


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada a todoa

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Uma vez adaptdao a solução do seu problema, ...


Explanation:
Seria minha sugestão para PT (BR).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutos (2020-02-27 17:47:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uma vez adaptado a solução do seu problema, ...

Desculpe o erro ortográfico.

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Assim que adaptado à sua série/conjunto de problemas


Explanation:

"problem set" é um conceito específico usado em diversas áreas, como matemática, filosofia e TI:

A problem set is a group of problems with a common problem type (...) that might share a common solution.

https://software.intel.com/en-us/inspector-tutorial-linux-me...


Vi traduzido como "série de problemas" ou "conjunto de problemas", em uma universidade de Lisboa, por exemplo:

https://fenix.tecnico.ulisboa.pt/disciplinas/CCD137/2019-202...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Renata!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once tailored to your problem set
uma vez ajustado ao conjunto de problemas


Explanation:
sugestão

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search