treatment course

Portuguese translation: Ciclo de tratamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treatment course
Portuguese translation:Ciclo de tratamento
Entered by: Beatriz Medeiros

20:17 Jun 3, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: treatment course
Estou em dúvidas se seria literalmente o Ciclo de tratamento, como se usa para tratamento quimioterápicos ou um termo técnico.
Se alguém puder ajudar, ficarei muito grata.

Approximately 24 weeks for Part 1 (including 1 treatment course); an interval of up to 24 weeks duration during which the subject is assessed for the need for a second treatment course; and 8 weeks for Part 2 (including 1 treatment course).
Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
Ciclo de tratamento
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Muitíssimo obrigada novamente, Augusto. E a todos que concordaram e reclassificaram a questão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ciclo de tratamento
Augusto Rochadel
4regime de tratamento
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ciclo de tratamento


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muitíssimo obrigada novamente, Augusto. E a todos que concordaram e reclassificaram a questão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucas Rodrigues Oliveira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lucas!

agree  Mario Freitas: Vote em pro lá, Augusto. Só falta um voto.
2 hrs
  -> Feito Mário. Obrigado!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regime de tratamento


Explanation:
regime de tratamento

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search