power life

Portuguese translation: vitalizar/dar vitalidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power life
Portuguese translation:vitalizar/dar vitalidade
Entered by: maucet

10:47 Mar 29, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: power life
BENEFITS OF SLEEP
Can help manage stress
Can help improve memory
Can help build stronger immunity
Can help enhance mood
Can help power life


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
vitalizar/dar vitalidade
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vitalizar/dar vitalidade
Teresa Borges
4 +3a dar energia
Mariana Carmo
4aumentar a longevidade
Bruno Silva


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a dar energia


Explanation:
Não literal, mas fica mais natural.

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
14 mins

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Isadora Veiga
1 day 2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vitalizar/dar vitalidade


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...



Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cátia Santana
8 mins
  -> Obrigada, Catia!

agree  Linda Miranda
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Silvia Martins
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sílvia!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aumentar a longevidade


Explanation:
sugestão

Bruno Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search