drug and/or substrate tissue distribution studies

Portuguese translation: estudos de distribuição tecidular dos fármacos e/ou substratos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drug and/or substrate tissue distribution studies
Portuguese translation:estudos de distribuição tecidular dos fármacos e/ou substratos
Entered by: Teresa Borges

20:58 Oct 25, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: drug and/or substrate tissue distribution studies
"Certain isotopically-labeled forms of the compound of Formula (1), for example those incorporating a radioactive isotope, are useful in drug and/or substrate tissue distribution studies."
Isadora Vital
United States
estudos de distribuição tecidular dos fármacos e/ou substratos
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estudos de distribuição tecidular dos fármacos e/ou substratos
Teresa Borges
4estudos de distribuição tecidual de drogas/fármacos e/ou substratos
Barbara Black
4estudos da distribuição do fármaco/droga ou do seu substrato nos tecidos
Rafael Sousa Brazlate


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudos da distribuição do fármaco/droga ou do seu substrato nos tecidos


Explanation:
Os estudos da distribuição tissular do fármaco ou do substrato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-10-25 21:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://odontoup.com.br/farmacocinetica-absorcao-distribuicao...

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 189

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudos de distribuição tecidular dos fármacos e/ou substratos


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...



Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: muito bom Teresa
47 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mauro!

74 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudos de distribuição tecidual de drogas/fármacos e/ou substratos


Explanation:
Sugestão.


    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S1806...
    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0034...
Barbara Black
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search