across 7 indications

Portuguese translation: através de/por meio de 7 indicações

12:06 Oct 16, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / medicamento anticoagulant
English term or phrase: across 7 indications
With a broad evidence-base in clinical and real world studies, plus
over 13 million patients4 across 7 indications worldwide

Texto direcionado à comunidade médica sobre anticoagulante oral
BR Portuguese
Regina Boltz
Brazil
Portuguese translation:através de/por meio de 7 indicações
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4abrangendo 7 indicações
Teresa Borges
4 +1através de/por meio de 7 indicações
Hari Cavalcante
3 +1por meio de indicações
Rodolfo Amaro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
através de/por meio de 7 indicações


Explanation:
sug

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Tks:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
36 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
abrangendo 7 indicações


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Hauke Christian
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Hauke!

agree  Danik 2014
26 mins
  -> Obrigada, Danik!

agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por meio de indicações


Explanation:
Haveria a possibilidade desse número 7 estar aí por engano? Poderia ser algo como uma nota de rodapé que foi incorporada ao texto ou algo do gênero? Faria mais sentido. Esse "4", de "patients4", faz sentido no texto? Aparece anteriormente? Achei isso estranho e pensei em considerar a possibilidade desses números serem inserções externas à sentença.

Rodolfo Amaro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hari Cavalcante: bem pensado
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search