under a separate flow

Portuguese translation: num processo separado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under a separate flow
Portuguese translation:num processo separado
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

18:12 Sep 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: under a separate flow
The device priming will take place in a separate room under a separate flow from trial drug administration and PK sampling.
CicaBarth
num processo separado
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5com um fluxo separado
Roberto Cavalcanti
3 +3num processo separado
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4em fluxo separado
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
com um fluxo separado


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
14 mins
  -> Grato Humberto

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
1 hr
  -> Grato Alexandra

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Grato Ralph

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
13 hrs

agree  Nilton Junior
2 days 10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
num processo separado


Explanation:
.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
14 mins
  -> Obrigado e tenha uma boa semana

agree  Mrs Wood
43 mins
  -> Obrigado e tenha uma boa semana

agree  Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
1 hr
  -> Obrigado e tenha uma boa semana

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
em fluxo separado


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Example sentence(s):
  • O líquido é conduzido em fluxo separado para cada cilindro. O resultado é que a refrigeração é feita com líquido que não passou por processo de calor...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 256




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search