path (em contexto específico)

Portuguese translation: tubulação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:path (em contexto específico)
Portuguese translation:tubulação
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

20:30 Jul 15, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: path (em contexto específico)
- gas path
- steam path
CicaBarth
tubulação
Explanation:
de gás/vapor
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Perfeito, Roberto! Agradeço muito.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tubulação
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1caminho/trajetória/percurso
Elizabeth Braga
4via
Teresa Borges
4direção
Mary Palmer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caminho/trajetória/percurso


Explanation:
opções

Elizabeth Braga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Maria

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direção


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Mary Palmer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
path (em contexto especã­fico)
tubulação


Explanation:
de gás/vapor

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Perfeito, Roberto! Agradeço muito.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
23 mins
  -> Grato Marcos

agree  Fabio Said (X): Sem dúvida!
10 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
12 hrs

agree  JoaoMoreira
17 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
via


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 256




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search