entrapping

Portuguese translation: encapsulamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entrapping
Portuguese translation:encapsulamento
Entered by: Maria Meneses

15:41 Jun 24, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / processos para a produção de composições farmacêuticas
English term or phrase: entrapping
aparece num contexto de citação de processos físicos como: granulating, emulsifying, entrapping
Maria Meneses
encapsulamento
Explanation:
Acredito que sejam sinônimos entrapping e encapsulating. Veja a referência:
http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:UswXFnQvBEcJ:www.fct.mc...
Selected response from:

Mrs Wood
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela colaboração
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aprisionamento
Teresa Borges
3 +1encapsulamento
Mrs Wood
3concentrating
Marcos Antonio
2 +1capturar
Leniel Maccaferri


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capturar


Explanation:
capturar

Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Leniel O sentido é esse mas como designação de processo físico tenho de lhe arranjar outra designação. Obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
3 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concentrating


Explanation:
Sug.



Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 150
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Marcos


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprisionamento


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Aqui vai...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
35 mins
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encapsulamento


Explanation:
Acredito que sejam sinônimos entrapping e encapsulating. Veja a referência:
http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:UswXFnQvBEcJ:www.fct.mc...

Mrs Wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela colaboração

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoaoMoreira
18 days
  -> Obrigada JoaoMoreira




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search