regular checking

Portuguese translation: exames periódicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regular checking
Portuguese translation:exames periódicos
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

15:27 Aug 27, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / electrocardiograph manual
English term or phrase: regular checking
The results given by the equipment should be examined with respect to the overall clinical condition of the patient, and it can not substitute for regular checking.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
exames periódicos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4verificação/checagem regular/periódica
Paulinho Fonseca
4 +3inspecção/verificação periódica
Ana Vozone
4exames periódicos
Francisco Jose Fernandes
4exames periódicos
Mariana Moreira
4avaliações/consultas regulares/periódicas
Andre Damasceno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
verificação/checagem regular/periódica


Explanation:
Sugestão

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
9 mins
  -> Thank you Danik.

agree  Claudia Marques
18 mins
  -> Thank you Cláudia.

agree  Eduardo Gomes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Eduardo.

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mario.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avaliações/consultas regulares/periódicas


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exames periódicos


Explanation:
uma alternativa

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 282

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inspecção/verificação periódica


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Example sentence(s):
  • O Decreto-lei Nº 86/2010 estabelece o regime de inspecção periódica de equipamentos de aplicação de produtos fitofarmacêuticos
  • O LEAK MASTER é indicado para os casos em que o cliente necessite de uma verificação periódica do equipamento pelo próprio operador.

    Reference: http://www.selectis.pt/noticia_AplicacaoPFs_26-08-2010.htm
    Reference: http://www.tex.com.br/pt/produto_detalhe/19
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Danik!

agree  Claudia Marques
17 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cláudia!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exames periódicos


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search