asset management

Portuguese translation: gestão/gerenciamento de existências/materiais

15:33 Jun 10, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments / electronic pipette
English term or phrase: asset management
XXX Electronic Pipette

Conform to strictly Regulated Laboratories

• Certificate of …
• Enabled to support asset management to increase its reliability of data maintenance.
• Password protection ….
• ....

xx

Por enquanto estou com gestão dos recursos . .
Agradeço desde já
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Portuguese translation:gestão/gerenciamento de existências/materiais
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado Mariana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2gerenciamento de ativos
Luciana Adelseck
5gerenciamento de ativos
Luciana Miquelino
4gestão de habilidade/técnica
Paulinho Fonseca
4administração de bens
Mario Freitas
4gestão/gerenciamento de existências/materiais
Mariana Moreira


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gerenciamento de ativos


Explanation:
sug. :)

Luciana Adelseck
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Luciana. Mas referindo-se a pipetagem em laboratório, talvez fique esquisito falar de ATIVOS.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
7 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
13 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerenciamento de ativos


Explanation:

Manage

Luciana Miquelino
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Luciana. Mas referindo-se a pipetagem em laboratório, talvez fique esquisito falar de ATIVOS.


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administração de bens


Explanation:
Nesse caso, creio ser mais adequado

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado Mário


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestão/gerenciamento de existências/materiais


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Muito obrigado Mariana

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestão de habilidade/técnica


Explanation:
Com base em contexto.

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato Paulinho





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search