share

Portuguese translation: percentagem (de regimes terapêuticos)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share
Portuguese translation:percentagem (de regimes terapêuticos)
Entered by: Teresa Borges

19:18 May 3, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: share
It is a survey for doctors or infectious disease specialist.


"Empiric Treatment - New Product Share

"You indicated earlier your empiric treatment approach for patients suspected of having Enterobacterales infections resistant to 3rd-generation cephalosporins and carbapenems.

Given the additional options of selecting product X or Y, please modify your answers by including expected shares of regimens that might include either Product X or Y (either as monotherapy or in combination with existing agents) and revising shares for existing options."
Isadora Vital
United States
percentagem (de regimes terapêuticos)
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5participações
MARCOS BAZILIO
3 +1percentagem (de regimes terapêuticos)
Teresa Borges
3cota (quota)
Mario Freitas
3percentual / valor percentual
Anderson Calixto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
percentagem (de regimes terapêuticos)


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1248

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Flavia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cota (quota)


Explanation:
Se não fosse na área médica, eu afirmaria com mais certeza.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 332

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percentual / valor percentual


Explanation:
sugestão

Anderson Calixto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participações


Explanation:
"...modifique suas respostas incluindo as participações esperadas em regimes que podem incluir o Produto X ou..."

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search