booster free

Portuguese translation: não requer reforço/não precisa de reforço

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booster free
Portuguese translation:não requer reforço/não precisa de reforço
Entered by: ramoshelena

11:39 Jan 23, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: booster free
"Was requested by this patient.
Supports compliance with patients.
It's booster free."
ramoshelena
não requer reforço/não precisa de reforço
Explanation:
+ 2 sugestões em PT(pt)...

Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2não requer reforço/não precisa de reforço
Teresa Borges
3Não é necessário reforço
Samuel Murari
3livre de reforço
Vinícius da Silva
3não requer mecanismo auxiliar
Mario Freitas
2sem reforço
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sem reforço


Explanation:
:) Sem contexto

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 506
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Clauwolf! :)


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
livre de reforço


Explanation:
sugestão

Vinícius da Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Vinícius! :)


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
não requer reforço/não precisa de reforço


Explanation:
+ 2 sugestões em PT(pt)...



Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1256
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Teresa! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Paulo Gasques
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Não é necessário reforço


Explanation:
Eu traduziria desta maneira, pois soa mais natural aos ouvidos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2019-01-23 15:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Espero ter ajudado, de coração :)

Samuel Murari
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Samuel! :)


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
não requer mecanismo auxiliar


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 348
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Mario! :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search