referral of business

Portuguese translation: encaminhamento de negócios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referral of business
Portuguese translation:encaminhamento de negócios
Entered by: Dasher

10:59 Jul 10, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: referral of business
...and no part of any consideration paid hereunder is a prohibited payment for the recommending or arranging for the referral of business or the ordering of items or services;

contrato relativo a um ensaio clínico
Sandra B.
Portugal
encaminhamento de negócios
Explanation:
Neste caso, "arrange for" significa "contratar".
Selected response from:

Dasher
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3recomendação (da realização) de negócio(s)
Mariana Moreira
4encaminhamento de negócios
Dasher
3remissão de transações
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recomendação (da realização) de negócio(s)


Explanation:
penso que a ideia seja essa, espero que ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
48 mins
  -> Itineuropa, obrigada

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Paulinho, obrigada

agree  Ceecinci
2 days 8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remissão de transações


Explanation:
Pode ser remissão ou recomendação. Remissão se referir-se a cancelamento de negócio, perdão de dívidas, etc.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 348

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encaminhamento de negócios


Explanation:
Neste caso, "arrange for" significa "contratar".

Dasher
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search