airborne bacteria

Portuguese translation: bactérias transmitidas pelo ar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airborne bacteria
Portuguese translation:bactérias transmitidas pelo ar
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:50 Jun 24, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / biology
English term or phrase: airborne bacteria
Infection transmission has also been associated with house flies, airborne bacteria in animal-rearing environments, and direct contact with animals.
Cintia Galbo
bactérias transmitidas pelo ar
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8bactérias transmitidas pelo ar
Mariana Moreira
5bactérias transmitidas por via aérea
andrescardoso
4bactérias suspensas no ar
Claudio Mazotti
4bactérias transportadas pelo ar
SamanthaBreu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
bactérias transmitidas pelo ar


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 726
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
8 mins
  -> Teresa, obrigada

agree  alenica
19 mins
  -> Alenica, obrigada

agree  Marjolein Snippe
38 mins
  -> Marjolein, obrigada

agree  Claudio Mazotti
46 mins
  -> Claudio, obrigada

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Mario, obrigada

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Paulinho, obrigada

agree  Margarida Ataide
2 hrs
  -> Itineuropa, obrigada

agree  Fatima Noronha
3 hrs
  -> Fatima, obrigada

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bactérias suspensas no ar


Explanation:
www.samaritano.org.br/.../24-de-Março-Dia-Mundial-da-Tuberculose.as...
17/03/2011 - A forma de transmissão é através do ar, na qual a pessoa ... em contato com estas bactérias suspensas no ar podem ser contaminadas.

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 512
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Claudio!


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bactérias transportadas pelo ar


Explanation:
Essas bactérias são transportadas pelo ar, assim como fungos e vírus.

Consultar referências para maiores explicações

http://www.hvacmercosul.com.br/uploads/artigos/2013_01_15_16...

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:DY5WNqM...


    Reference: http://www.lealjunior.com.br/?pg=noticia&id=28946
    Reference: http://www.aeb.gov.br/eliminacao-de-microorganismos-toxicos/
SamanthaBreu
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 156
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Sam!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bactérias transmitidas por via aérea


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria.

andrescardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search